/** *This is where the slides are referenced, including images and wording. *This is found under the .../sites/all/themes/corporateclean/ folder *Slide images go under .../sites/all/themes/corporateclean/mockup folder *To add a slide, just copy and paste code between tags. *To add a button add under the */

2010 Playoffs

Saturday, 12/18/2010

    12:00 PM

Madison vs. Escalon  (California Bowl III--Open Division)  (For directions to the Home Depot Center, click here.)
Referee Dario Barron (LA Unit)
Umpire Jim Mulligan
Line of Scrimmage Alex Carroll (Foothill-Citrus)
Line of Scrimmage Mike Parga (San Diego)
Back Judge J.A. Pete Caldwell (San Joaquin Valley)

 

 

 

 

Saturday, 12/11/2010

    2:00 PM

Tustin vs. La Habra  (Southwest Division)  (For directions to Anaheim Stadium,  click here.)
Back Judge Mickey Edwards

 

    7:00 PM

Paraclete vs. Sierra Canyon  (East Valley Division)  (For directions to Granada Hills High School,  click here.)

Referee Mario Miranda
Umpire Jim Mulligan
Head Linesman      Joe Pavlik
Line Judge Bob Branson
Back Judge Fredie Landinguin
Alternate Henry Torres

 

 

 

 

 

Friday, 12/3/2010

    7:00 PM

Paso Robles vs. Serra  (Western Division)  (For directions to Serra High School, click here.)
Referee Bob Bailey
Umpire Jim Mulligan
Head Linesman Joe Pavlik
Line Judge Bob Branson
Back Judge Fredie Landinguin

 

 

 

 

Saturday, 12/4/2010

    7:00 PM

Rancho Cucamonga vs. Vista Murrieta  (Inland Division)  (For directions to Vista Murrieta High School, click here.)

Referee Mario Miranda
Umpire Darren Winkley
Head Linesman Steve Brink
Line Judge Bob McQueen
Back Judge Mickey Edwards

 

 

 

 

Friday, 11/26/2010

    7:00 PM

Atascadero vs. Chaminade  (Western Division)  (For directions to Chaminade,  click here.)

Referee Dan Wilson
Umpire Karl Davis
Head Linesman Joe Pavlik
Line Judge Bob Branson
Back Judge Fredie Landinguin

 

 

 

 

 

La Serna vs. Norwalk (Southeastern Division)  (For directions to Excelsior High School click here.)
Referee Bob Bailey
Umpire Alex Castro
Head Linesman Adrian Rebollo
Line Judge Jeff Klein
Back Judge Darrel McEntarrfer

 

 

 

 

 

Rancho Verde vs. San Gorgonio   (Central Division)  (For directions to San Gorgonio High School, click here.)
Referee Henry Torres
Umpire Anthony Monteverde
Head Linesman Mark Yoshikawa
Line Judge Bill Sullivan
Back Judge Patrick Curran

 

 

 

 

Chino Hills vs. Etiwanda   (Inland Division)  (For directions to Chaffey High School, click here.)

Referee Mario Miranda
Umpire Darren Winkley
Head Linesman Tim Dow
Line Judge Bob McQueen
Back Judge Mickey Edwards

 

 

 

   

7:30 PM

Santa Fe vs. West Covina  (Southeast Division)  (For directions to West Covina High School, click here.)

Referee Jon Crowley
Umpire John Puncel
Head Linesman Richard Keller
Line Judge Steve Brink
Back Judge Chris McNeese

 

 

 

 

Saturday, 11/27/2010

    1:00 PM

Faith Baptist vs. Windward (Southern 8-Man Division I)      (For directions to Windward High School, click here.)

Referee Ernie Dominguez
Umpire Ed Olvera
Head Linesman Bob Beran
Line Judge Bob Edis
Back Judge Fredie Landinguin

 

 

 

 

Thursday, 11/18/2010

    7:00 PM

Rancho Alamitos vs. Anaheim   (Southern Division)  (For directions to Glover Stadium, click here.)

Referee Dan Wilson
Umpire Karl Davis
Head Linesman Angel Badea
Line Judge Bob Branson
Back Judge Steve Brink

 

Buena Park vs. Tustin   (Southwest Division)  (For directions to Tustin High School, click here.)
Referee Ernie Dominguez
Umpire Jim Mulligan
Head Linesman Time Dow
Line Judge Bill Sullivan
Back Judge Darrel McEntarffe

 

Friday, 11/19/2010

    7:00 PM

Tesoro vs. Bishop Amat  (Pac-5)  (For directions to Bishop Amat, click here.)
Referee Mario Miranda
Umpire Jim Mulligan
Head Linesman Joe Pavlik
Line Judge Bill Sullivan
Back Judge Darrel McEntarrfer

   
 

Colton vs. Colony   (Central Division)  (For directions to Colony High School, click here.)
Referee Jon Crowley
Umpire Darren Winkley
Head Linesman Lou Riley
Line Judge Casey Ray
Back Judge Chris McNeese

 

Village Christian vs. Azusa (Mid-Valley Division)  (For directions to Citrus College click here.)
Referee Bob Bailey
Umpire John Puncel
Head Linesman Adrian Rebollo
Line Judge Bob McQueen
Back Judge Fredie Landingui

 
 

Los Osos vs. Rancho Cucamonga   (Inland Division)  (For directions to Colony High School, click here.)
Referee Jeff Klein
Umpire Alex Castro
Head Linesman Tim Dow
Line Judge Rob Tino
Back Judge Mickey Edwards

 

    7:30 PM

Santa Ynez vs. North Torrance   (Northwest Division)  (For directions to North Torrance High School, click here.)
Referee Bob Beran
Umpire Michael Wallace
Head Linesman Chris Herrera
Line Judge Robert Edis
Back Judge Mark Yoshikawa

 

Diamond Ranch vs. Mayfair  (Southeast Division)  (For directions to Bellflower High School click here.)
Referee Henry Torres
Umpire Anthony Monteverde
Head Linesman Will Fortner
Line Judge Robert Plancich
Back Judge Steve Brin

Saturday, 11/20/2010

    1:00 PM

 

Windward vs. Rolling Hills Prep (Southern 8-Man Division I)      (For directions to Rolling Hills Prep, click here.)
Referee Richard Keller
Umpire John Puncel
Head Linesman Mark Yoshikawa
Line Judge Bob Branson
Back Judge Bob McQueen

 

11/13/2010

    1:00 PM

Southland Christian vs. Windward (Southern 8-Man Division I)      (For directions to Windward High School, click here.)
Referee Henry Torres
Umpire Alex Castro
Head Linesman Adrian Rebollo
Line Judge Bill Sullivan
Back Judge Steve Brink

 

 

2010 Playoff Officials
 
Congratulations to the following officials for making the 2010 SGVFOA playoff list. Please note that making the list is an honor in and of itself and is not a guarantee of getting a playoff game.
 
Angel Badea
Bob Bailey
Bob Beran
Raymond Booker
Bob Branson
Steve Brink
Alex Castro
Jon Crowley
Patrick Curran
Karl Davis
Ernie Dominguez
Tim Dow
Bob Edis
Mickey Edwards
Will Fortner
Dave Hargrave
Chris Herrera
Tommy Huitron
Richard Keller
Jeff Klein
Fredie Landinguin
Joe Martinez
Darrel McEntarffer
Chris McNeese
Bob McQueen
Mario Miranda
Anthony Monteverde
Jim Mulligan
Ed Olvera
Joe Pavlik
Robert Plancich
John Puncel
Casey Ray
Adrian Rebollo
Lou Riley
Carlos Salazar
Bill Sullivan
Rob Tino
Henry Torres
Michael Wallace
Dan Wilson
Darren Winkley
Mark Yoshikawa

Return to the main playoffs page.