/** *This is where the slides are referenced, including images and wording. *This is found under the .../sites/all/themes/corporateclean/ folder *Slide images go under .../sites/all/themes/corporateclean/mockup folder *To add a slide, just copy and paste code between tags. *To add a button add under the */

2013 Playoffs

State Finals

Saturday, 12/21/13


 
12:00 PM
CIF Division III  Final
Corona Del Mar vs. Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton), Stub Hub Center (formerly known as Home Depot Center)
Referee:           James Joseph (LA City)
Umpire:           Darren Winkley
Linesman:        Greg Covington (San Diego)
Line Judge:      Duane Berman (Coachella Valley)
Back Judge:     Kevin Blevins (San Joaquin Valley)
Alternate:         JC Holt (Foothill-Citrus)

 


 
Regional Finals

Saturday, 12/14/13


 
7:30 PM
CIF-SS Division II Regional Final
Hart vs. Chaminade, College of the Canyons
Referee:           James Joseph (LA City)
Umpire:           Darren Winkley
Linesman:        Greg Covington (San Diego)
Line Judge:      Duane Berman (Coachella Valley)
Back Judge:     Kevin Blevins (San Joaquin Valley)
Alternate:        Tim Dow

 


Finals

Saturday, 12/7/13
 

2:00 PM
Southwest Division Final
Newport Harbor vs. Huntington Beach, Anaheim Stadium
Referee:           Jerry Mrozek (Los Padres)
Umpire:           Darren Winkley
Linesman:        Duane Berman (Coachella Valley)
Line Judge:      Rob Robbins (Inland)
Back Judge:     Ben Cheffers (Long Beach)

 

7:30 PM
Central Division Final
Heritage at Rancho Verde
Referee:         Henry Torres
Umpire:         Alex Castro
Linesman:      Tim Dow
Line Judge:   Adrian Rebollo
Back Judge:   Robert Plancich
Alternatee:      Mark Yoshikawa

 


Semifinals

Friday, 11/29/13


 
Serra at St. Francis
Referee:      Chris McNeese
Umpire:      Michael Wallace
Linesman:   Tim Dow
Line Judge:   Bob McQueen
Back Judge:   Ron Thomas
 

 

Oak Park vs. El Segundo
Referee:      Henry Torres
Umpire:      Alex Castro
Linesman:   Mark Yoshikawa
Line Judge:   Adrian Rebollo
Back Judge:   Robert Plancich

 


Quarterfinals

Friday, 11/22/13


 
La Serna at Diamond Bar
Referee:        Jeff Klein
Umpire:         Phil Novak
Linesman:     Jose Gaxiola
Line Judge:   Adrian Rebollo
Back Judge:  Matt Rascon
 

 

Irvine at Magnolia
Referee:        Mario Miranda
Umpire:        Michael Wallace
Linesman:     Joe Pavlik
Line Judge:   John Lopez
Back Judge:  Ron Thomas
 

 

La Habra at Newport Harbor
Referee:        Chris McNeese
Umpire:        Alex Castro
Linesman:     Tim Dow
Line Judge:   Bill Sullivan
Back Judge:  Darrel McEntarffer
 

 

Charter Oak at Vista Murrieta
Referee:        Jim Johnson
Umpire:        Darren Winkley
Linesman:     Larry Martinez
Line Judge:   Bob McQueen
Back Judge:   John Orona

1st Round

Friday, 11/15/13
 

Cate at Faith Baptist
Referee:        Richard Keller
Umpire:        Kenny James
Linesman:     Eddie Gaxiola
Line Judge:   Jose Gaxiola
Back Judge:  Patrick Hernandez, Sr.
 
 
Morningside at Chaminade
Refereee:      Mario Miranda
Umpire:         Karl Davis
Linesman:      Michael Moore
Line Judge:   Adrian Rebollo
Back Judge:   Ron Thomas
 
Canyon Springs at Kaiser
Referee:         Henry Torres
Umpire:         Robert Centeno
Linesman:      Lou Riley
Line Judge:    Justin Amit
Back Judge:   Robert Plancich
 
Canyon (Anaheim Hills) at La Habra
Referee:         Bob Bailey
Umpire:         Mark Hamilton
Linesman:      Mark Yoshikawa
Line Judge:    Bob Branson
Back Judge:   Matt Rascon
 
 
Redlands East Valley vs. Rancho Cucamonga (at Los Osos High School)
Referee:            Chris McNeese
Umpire:            Darren Winkley
Linesman:         Tim Dow
Line Judge:       Bob McQueen
Back Judge:      Darrel McEntarffer
 
 
Crespi at Mission Viejo
Referee:         Jim Johnson
Umpire:         Alex Castro
Linesman:      Larry Martinez
Line Judge:    Bill Sullivan
Back Judge:   John Orona
 
 
29 Palms at St. Margarets
Referee:          Bob Beran
Umpire:          Michael Wallace
Linesman:       Will Fortner
Line Judge:     James Thomas
Back Judge:    Steve Brink
 
 
Sage Hill at Western Christian
Referee:         Jeff Klein
Umpire:         Matthew Castano
Linesman:      Joe Pavlik
Line Judge:    Maurice Norrington
Back Judge:   Patrick Curran
 
 
 
 
2013 Playoff Officials
 
Congratulations to the following officials for making the 2013 SGVFOA playoff list. Please note that making the list is an honor in and of itself and is not a guarantee of getting a playoff game.
 
Justin Amit
Bob Bailey
Bob Beran
Bob Branson
Steve Brink
Matthew Castano
Alex Castro
Robert Centeno
Matt Conte
Jon Crowley
Patrick Curran
Karl Davis
Tim Dow
Will Fortner
Eddie Gaxiola
Jose Gaxiola
Mark Hamilton
Patrick Hernandez, Sr.
Kenny James
Jim Johnson
Richard Keller
Jeff Klein
John Lopez
Larry Martinez
Darrel McEntarffer
Chris McNeese
Bob McQueen
Mario Miranda
Anthony Monteverde
Michael Moore
Maurice Norrington
Phil Novak
John Orona
Joe Pavlik
Robert Plancich
Matt Rascon
Casey Ray
Adrian Rebollo
Lou Riley
Bill Sullivan
James Thomas
Ron Thomas
Henry Torres
Michael Wallace
Darren Winkley
Mark Yoshikawa

 

Return to the main playoffs page.