Playoffs

CIF-SS Finals
11/29/19

St. Pius vs. South Torrance
Referee: Alex Castro
Umpire: Robert Centeno
Head Linesman: Eddie Gaxiola
Line Judge: James Thomas
Side Judge: De’Mond Benton
Field Judge: Jose Gaxiola
Back Judge: Darrel McEntarffer

CIF-SS Semifinals
11/22/19

North Torrance vs. San Dimas
Referee: Alex Castro
Umpire: Robert Centeno
Head Linesman: Joe Pavlik
Line Judge: Juan Puentes
Side Judge: De’Mond Benton
Field Judge: Mark Yoshikawa
Back Judge: Darrel McEntarffer

Adelanto vs. Orange Vista
Referee: Chris McNeese
Umpire: Kenny James
Head Linesman: Eddie Gaxiola
Line Judge: Jame Thomas
Side Judge: Bill Sullivan
Back Judge: Matt Rascon

CIF-SS Quarterfinals
11/15/19

Crespi vs. Ayala
Referee: Alex Castro
Umpire: Robert Centeno
Head Linesman: Joe Pavlik
Line Judge: Juan Puentes
​Back Judge: Darrel McEntarffer

Cuyuma Valley vs. Hillcrest Christian
Referee: Paul Valenzuela
Umpire: Mike Martinez
Head Linesman: Henry Acero
Line Judge: Dave Cater
​Back Judge: De’mond Benton

Loara vs. Sierra Vista
Referee: Jeff Klein
Umpire: Kenny James
Head Linesman: Eddie Gaxiola
Line Judge: James Thomas
​Back Judge: Jose Gaxiola

CIF-SS Round 1
11/8/19

Claremont vs. Chaffey
Referee: Jeff Klein
Umpire: Kenny James
Head Linesman: Jeff Wong
Line Judge: James Thomas
Back Judge: De’mond Benton

Banning vs. Inglewood
Referee: Bill Sullivan
Umpire: Michael Wallace
Head Linesman: Joseph Pavlik
Line Judge: Dave Cater
Back Judge: Jeremy Hamlett

Ventura vs. Northview
Referee: Chris McNeese
Umpire: Stephen Novak
Head Linesman: Henry Acero
Line Judge: Mark Yoshikawa
Back Judge: Darren Winkley

El Toro vs. Paramount
Referee: Paul Valenzuela
Umpire: Kenneth James
Head Linesman: Ricky Hemawarman
Line Judge: Bob Branson
Back Judge: Matt Rascon

Capo Valley Christian vs. Portola
Referee: Jose Gaxiola
Umpire: Mike Martinez
Head Linesman: Reggie Robles
Line Judge: Aaron Thomas
​Back Judge: Rob Tino

Serra vs. Rancho Verde
Referee: Alex Castro
Umpire: Robert Centeno
Head Linesman: Eddie Gaxiola
Line Judge: Juan Puentes
​Back Judge: Darrel McEntarffer

Congratulations to the following officials for earning a spot on the 2019 playoffs list. Please remember that making the list is an honor in and of itself and is not a guarantee of getting a playoff game.

Henry AceroAngel AguirreDe’Mond BentonBob BransonAlex Castro Dave Cater
Robert CentenoPatrick CurranDaniel DalzielMichael DavisTim DowWill Fortner
Eddie GaxiolaJose GaxiolaJeremy HamlettEdard HayesRicky HemawarmanChris Herrera
Christian HollowayKenneth JamesKenny James, Sr. Jeff KleinMike KlementichMike Martinez
Ruben MartinezDarrel McEntarfferChris McNeeseSteven NovakJoe PavlikJuan Puentes
Matt RasconAdrian RebolloReggie RoblesRobert RoblesBill SullivanAaron Thomas
James ThomasRob TinoHenry TorresPaul ValenzuelaMike WallaceDarren Winkley
Jeff WongMark Yoshikawa