2006 Playoffs

CIF Division I State Championship
De La Salle vs. Canyon
Umpire: David Reyes

Eastern Division Championship (Division VIII)
La Quinta  vs. J.W. North
Referee: Mario Miranda
Umpire: David Reyes
Linesman: Phil Detro
Line Judge: Jeff Klein
Back Judge: Darrel McEntarffer
Alternate official: Ernie Dominguez

Pac-5 Semifinal (Division I)
Edison vs. Santa Margarita
Line Judge: JC Holt

Central Semifinal (Division V)
Canyon Springs at Colony 
Referee: Mario Miranda
Umpire: David Reyes
Linesman: Phil Detro
Line Judge: Jeff Klein
Back Judge: Darrel McEntarrfer

East Valley Semifinal (Division XII)
Riverside Notre Dame at San Jacinto 
Referee: Ernie Dominguez
Umpire: Tommy Huitron
Linesman: Jon Crowley
Line Judge: Bob Bailey
Back Judge: Freddy Landinguin

Eastern Quarterfinals (Division VIII)
La Quinta at Bloomington 
Referee: Joe Conte, Jr.
Umpire: Jim Dolback
Linesman: Joe Pavlik
Line Judge: Mike Nenadic
Back Judge: Freddy Landinguin

East Valley Quarterfinals (Division XII)
Ontario Christian  at San Jacinto
Referee: Ron Ainsworth
Umpire: David Reyes
Linesman: Joe Palacio
Line Judge: Bob Branson
Back Judge: Steve Brink

Central Quarterfinals (Division V)
Elsinore at Rancho Verde 
Referee: Chris McNeese
Umpire: Darren Winkley
Linesman: Phil Detro
Line Judge: JC Holt
Back Judge: Darrel McEntarffer

Northeast Quarterfinals (Division XIII)
St. Margaret’s at Lucerne Valley
Referee: Ernie Dominguez
Umpire: Tommy Huitron
Linesman: Chris Herrera
Line Judge: Mark Yoshikawa
Back Judge: Henry Torres

8-Man Division I Semifinals
Thacher at Riverside Christian 
Referee: Mario Miranda
Umpire: Karl Davis
Linesman: Nacho Alva
Line Judge: Joe Casillas
Back Judge: Bob Bailey

Pac-5 (Division I)
Crespi at Edison
Referee: Bob McQueen
Umpire: David Reyes
Linesman: Mike Nenadic
Line Judge: Bob Bailey
Back Judge: Freddie Landinguin

Inland (Division II)
Alta Loma at Corona Centennial 
Referee: Joe Conte, Jr.
Umpire: Jim Dolback
Linesman: JC Holt
Line Judge: Jeff Klein
Back Judge: Bob Beran

Northern (Division IV)
Oxnard at Westlake 
Referee: Dario Barron
Umpire: Tommy Huitron
Linesman: Kelie Sturgis
Line Judge: Bob Branson
Back Judge: Joe Palacio

Mid-Valley (Division VI)
Mary Star of the Sea at Village Christian
Referee: Mike Wyly
Umpire: Alex Castro
Linesman: Jon Crowley
Line Judge: Auggie Parra
Back Judge: Patrick Curran

East Valley (Division XII)
Chadwick at Ontario Christian
Referee: Dan Novak
Umpire: Phil Novak
Linesman: Mark Yoshikawa
Line Judge: Richard Keller
Back Judge: Henry Torres

Eastern (Division VIII)
Sultana at J.W. North
Referee: Mario Miranda
Umpire: Karl Davis
Linesman: Chris Herrera
Line Judge: Bill Sullivan
Back Judge: Phil Detro

Northeast (Division XIII)
Capistrano Valley Christian at Whittier Christian
Referee: Ernie Dominguez
Umpire: Gonzallo Villarreal
Linesman: Natcho Alva
Line Judge: Joe Casillas
Back Judge: Darrel McEntarffer

Southern (Division IX)
Garden Grove at Kennedy
Referee: Ron Ainsworth
Umpire: Darren Winkley
Linesman: Jon Crowley
Line Judge: Richard Keller
Back Judge: Steve Brink

8-Man Division I Playoffs
Hesperia Christian at Riverside Christian 
Referee: Ernie Dominguez
Umpire: Ed Olvera
Head Linesman: Nacho Alva
Line Judge: Joe Casillas
Back Judge: Joe Pallacio

Return to the main playoffs page.