2007 Playoffs

CIF Final Playoff Games

Inland Division (II)
Centennial (Corona) vs. Santiago (Corona)
Head Linesman: JC Holt 

East Valley Division (XII)
Citrus Hill vs. San Jacinto
Referee: Mike Wyly
Umpire: Karl Davis
Head Linesman: Mark Yoshikawa
Line Judge: Bob Bailey
Back Judge: Steve Brink
Alternate: Darren Winkley

Semifinal Playoff Games

Pac-5 Division (I)
Orange Lutheran vs. Long Beach Poly
Umpire: David Reyes

Central Division (V)
Colony at Moreno Valley
Referee: Mike Wyly
Umpire: Karl Davis
Head Linesman: JC Holt
Line Judge: Bob Bailey
Back Judge: Steve Brink

Southwest Division (VI)
South Hills vs. El Dorado
Referee: Bob McQueen
Umpire: Phil Novak
Head Linesman: Mark Yoshikawa
Line Judge: Bob Beran
Back Judge: Fredie Landinguin

Quarterfinal Playoff Games

Pac-5 Division (I)
Long Beach Poly at Newport Harbor
Referee: Bob McQueen
Umpire: Karl Davis
Head Linesman: Phil Detro
Line Judge: Jeff Klein
Back Judge: Darrel McEntarffer

Inland Division (II)
Glendora at Centennial (Corona)
Referee: Mario Miranda
Umpire: Phil Novak
Head Linesman: JC Holt
Line Judge: Bob Beran
Back Judge: Fredie Landinguin

Southwest Division (VI)
South Hills vs. Foothill
Referee: Chris McNeese
Umpire: David Reyes
Head Linesman: Joe Pavlik
Line Judge: Bill Sullivan
Back Judge: Henry Torres

East Valley Division (XII)
Ontario Christian vs. San Jacinto
Referee: Dan Novak
Umpire: Darren Winkley
Head Linesman: Jon Crowley
Line Judge: Bob Bailey
Back Judge: Mickey Edwards

Round 1 Playoff Games

Pac-5 Division (I)
Lakewood at Esperanza
Referee: Bob McQueen
Umpire: Karl Davis
Head Linesman: JC Holt
Line Judge: Bob Beran
Back Judge: Fredie Landinguin

Inland Division (II)
Santiago (Corona) at Etiwanda
Referee: Mario Miranda
Umpire: Mike Klementich
Head Linesman: Angel Badea
Line Judge: Dave Hargrave
Back Judge: Phil Detro

Upland at Glendora
Referee: Chris McNeese
Umpire: Darren Winkley
Head Linesman: Jon Crowley
Line Judge: Jeff Klein
Back Judge: Mickey Edwards

Central Division (V)
Burroughs (Burbank) at Colony
Referee: Richard Keller
Umpire: Dick Loggins
Head Linesman: Chris Herrera
Line Judge: Bob Branson
Back Judge: Henry Torres

Don Lugo at Colton
Referee: Ernie Dominguez
Umpire: Phil Novak
Head Linesman: Natcho Alva
Line Judge: Auggie Parra
Back Judge: Jim Mulligan

Eastern Division (VIII)
Rim of the World at Kaiser
Referee: Ron Ainsworth
Umpire: Tony Monteverde
Head Linesman: Lou Riley
Line Judge: Bill Sullivan
Back Judge: Darrel McEntarffer

Southern Division (IX)
Costa Mesa at Pacifica
Referee: Dan Novak
Umpire: Ed Olvera
Head Linesman: Walter Brown
Line Judge: Mark Yoshikawa
Back Judge: Patrick Curran

Northwest Division (X)
Centennial (Compton) at Baldwin Park
Referee: Mike Wyly
Umpire: Alex Castro
Head Linesman: Bob Edis
Line Judge: Francisco Martinez
Back Judge: Steve Brink
 

8-Man Division 1 Playoffs
Lutheran at Faith Baptist
Referee: Bob Beran
Umpire: Darren Winkley
Head Linesman: Angel Badea
Line Judge: Bob Bailey
Back Judge: John Lopez

Return to the main playoffs page.