2010 Playoffs

CIF State Bowl Game

12/18/2010
Madison vs. Escalon (California Bowl III–Open Division) at Home Depot Center
Referee: Dario Barron (LA Unit)
Umpire: Jim Mulligan
Line of Scrimmage: Alex Carroll (Foothill-Citrus)
Line of Scrimmage: Mike Parga (San Diego)
Back Judge: J.A. Pete Caldwell (San Joaquin Valley)

CIF-SS Finals

12/11/2010
Tustin vs. La Habra (Southwest Division) at Anaheim Stadium
Back Judge: Mickey Edwards

Paraclete vs. Sierra Canyon  (East Valley Division)
Referee: Mario Miranda
Umpire: Jim Mulligan
Head Linesman: Joe Pavlik
Line Judge: Bob Branson
Back Judge: Fredie Landinguin
Alternate: Henry Torres

CIF-SS Semifinals

12/3/2010
Paso Robles vs. Serra (Western Division)
Referee: Bob Bailey
Umpire: Jim Mulligan
Head Linesman: Joe Pavlik
Line Judge: Bob Branson
Back Judge: Fredie Landinguin

Saturday, 12/4/2010
Rancho Cucamonga vs. Vista Murrieta  (Inland Division)
Referee: Mario Miranda
Umpire: Darren Winkley
Head Linesman: Steve Brink
Line Judge: Bob McQueen
Back Judge: Mickey Edwards

CIF-SS Quarterfinals

11/26/2010
Atascadero vs. Chaminade  (Western Division)
Referee: Dan Wilson
Umpire: Karl Davis
Head Linesman: Joe Pavlik
Line Judge: Bob Branson
Back Judge: Fredie Landinguin

La Serna vs. Norwalk(Southeastern Division)
Referee: Bob Bailey
Umpire: Alex Castro
Head Linesman: Adrian Rebollo
Line Judge: Jeff Klein
Back Judge: Darrel McEntarffer

Rancho Verde vs. San Gorgonio (Central Division)
Referee: Henry Torres
Umpire: Anthony Monteverde
Head Linesman: Mark Yoshikawa
Line Judge: Bill Sullivan
Back Judge: Patrick Curran

Chino Hills vs. Etiwanda   (Inland Division)
Referee: Mario Miranda
Umpire: Darren Winkley
Head Linesman: Tim Dow
Line Judge: Bob McQueen
Back Judge: Mickey Edwards

Santa Fe vs. West Covina  (Southeast Division)
Referee: John Crowley
Umpire: John Puncel
Head Linesman: Richard Keller
Line Judge: Steve Brink
Back Judge: Chris McNeese

CIF-SS 8-Man Semifinal

11/27/2010
Faith Baptist vs. Windward (Southern 8-Man Division I)
Referee: Ernie Dominguez
Umpire: Ed Olvera
Head Linesman: Bob Beran
Line Judge: Bob Edis
Back Judge: Fredie Landinguin

CIF-SS First Round Playoffs

11/18/2010
 Rancho Alamitos vs. Anaheim (Southern Division)
Referee: Dan Wilson
Umpire: Karl Davis
Head Linesman: Angel Badea
Line Judge: Bob Branson
Back Judge: Steve Brink

Buena Park vs. Tustin (Southwest Division)
Referee: Ernie Dominguez
Umpire: Jim Mulligan
Head Linesman: Tim Dow
Line Judge: Bill Sullivan
Back Judge: Darrel McEntarffer

Friday, 11/19/2010
Tesoro vs. Bishop Amat (Pac-5)
Referee: Mario Miranda
Umpire: Jim Mulligan
Head Linesman: Joe Pavlik
Line Judge: Bill Sullivan
Back Judge: Darrel McEntarffer

Colton vs. Colony (Central Division)
Referee: Jon Crowley
Umpire: Darren Winkley
Head Linesman: Lou Riley
Line Judge: Casey Ray
Back Judge: Chris McNeese

Village Christian vs. Azusa (Mid-Valley Division)
Referee: Bob Bailey
Umpire: John Puncel
Head Linesman: Adrain Rebollo
Line Judge: Bob McQueen
Back Judge: Fredie Landinguin

Los Osos vs. Rancho Cucamonga (Inland Division)
Referee: Jeff Klein
Umpire: Alex Castro
Head Linesman: Tim Dow
Line Judge: Rob Tino
Back Judge: Mickey Edwards

Santa Ynez vs. North Torrance (Northwest Division)
Referee: Bob Beran
Umpire: Michael Wallace
Head Linesman: Chris Herrera
Line Judge: Robert Edis
Back Judge: Mark Yoshikawa

Diamond Ranch vs. Mayfair (Southeast Division)
Referee: Henry Torres
Umpire: Anthony Monteverde
Head Linesman: Will Fortner
Line Judge: Robert Plancich
Back Judge: Steve Brink

CIF-SS 8-Man Quarterfinal

11/20/2010
Windward vs. Rolling Hills Prep (Southern 8-Man Division I)
Referee: Richard Keller
Umpire: John Puncel
Head Linesman: Mark Yoshikawa
Line Judge: Bob Branson
Back Judge: Bob McQueen

CIF-SS 8-Man Playoffs, Round 1

11/13/2010
Southland Christian vs. Windward (Southern 8-Man Division I)
Referee: Henry Torres
Umpire: Alex Castro
Head Linesman: Adrian Rebollo
Line Judge: Bill Sullivan
Back Judge: Steve Brink

2010 Playoff Officials
Congratulations to the following officials for making the 2010 SGVFOA playoff list. Please note that making the list is an honor in and of itself and is not a guarantee of getting a playoff game.

Angel BadeaWill FortnerJoe Pavlik
Bob BaileyDave HargraveRobert Plancich
Bob BeranChris HerreraJohn Puncel
Raymond BookerTommy HuitronCasey Ray
Bob BransonRichard KellerAdrian Rebollo
Steve BrinkJeff KleinLou Riley
Alex CastroFredie LandinguinCarlos Salazar
Jon CrowleyJoe MartinezBill Sullivan
Patrick CurranDarrel McEntarfferRob Tino
Karl DavisChris McNeeseHenry Torres
Ernie DominguezBob McQueenMichael Wallace
Tim DowMario MirandaDan Wilson
Bob EdisAnthony MonteverdeDarren Winkley
Mickey EdwardsJim MulliganMark Yoshikawa
Ed Olvera

Return to the main playoffs page.